Casa Em Tramandai Villa
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Pets Pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Casa Em Tramandai Villa offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as the Scooba, situated 4.5 km away.
Also, this accommodation is about 10 minutes' drive from Shopping 2000 and about 15 minutes' drive from the Museum of Natural Sciences of the Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul.
Casa Em Tramandai Villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
A kitchen with tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and an oven is provided at this Tramandai accommodation. Guests can dine in Doces Da Praia, in proximity to the property. Torres airport is located 80 km away from the holiday home.
- Local attractions
- Centro de Estudos Costeiros4260 km
- Escola Estadual de Ensino Medio Nossa Senhora Aparecida1666 km
- Escola Municipal Dom Pedro I1658 km
- UFRGS Ceclimar4248 km
- shopping feira das fabricas3195 km
- Ceclimar3793 km
- Museu de Ciencias Naturais da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul3939 km
- Kitefull Elias Seadi3282 km
- Airports
- Torres78 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Casa Em Tramandai Villa?
Yes, Casa Em Tramandai Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Em Tramandai Villa?
Guests of Casa Em Tramandai Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 08:00 and check out not later than 08:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Em Tramandai Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Em Tramandai Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Doces Da Praia (around 1 km away). - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
This holiday home offers a kitchen featuring tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and an oven. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the holiday home?
Guests can stay at the holiday home with their pets. - ❓
Does Casa Em Tramandai Villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a jetted tub is available for guests at Casa Em Tramandai Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Em Tramandai Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Tramandai include Museu de Ciencias Naturais da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul and Scooba, which are situated 3.9 and 4.5 km from Casa Em Tramandai Villa respectively. Additionally, Shopping 2000 (3.1 km) is also recommended for a visit.